"Virtute Siderum Tenus"
 
 
Squadron Leader Nepe
Italian Wings USSR Wings
O.B.E M.B.E British Empire Medal Africa Star Commemorative War Medal
Murmansk Campaign
Service Record
Pilot Officer 10/4/2001 Joined the european air Force
Pilot Officer 7/6/2001 Accepted as a Pilot Officer in the EAF
Flying Officer 16/1/2002 Promoted to Flying Officer
Training Officer 16/1/2002 Assigned as a Training Officer
British Empire Medal 3/9/2002 Awarded British Empire Medal for service to EAF
USSR Wings 5/11/2002 Awarded USSR Wings for participating in VEF
Flight Lieutenant 9/1/2003 Promoted to Flight Lieutenant
Squadron Leader 25/7/2003 Promoted to Squadron Leader to take command of the new 20 Gruppo
M.B.E 7/6/2006 Awarded the M.B.E for 5 years of duty
blank 9/10/2006 Taking over as commander of OTU
Africa Star 1/7/2010 Awarded the Africa Star for participating in Libya and/or CentMed SEOW
CO Training Officer 02/12/2012 Taking over as commander of OTU
Order of the British Empire 24/12/2012 Awarded O.B.E for 10 years of duty
Commemorative War Medal 18/1/2013 Awarded the Commemorative War Medal 1940-41 for participating in the Crete Campaign
Defence of Soviet Transatlantic 30/7/2013 Awarded the Defence of Soviet Transatlantic Medal for participating in the Murmansk Campaign